Members and Officers of The Parma Bar Association

The attorneys of the Parma Bar Association qualified for membership by either working or living within the jurisdiction of the Parma Municipal Court. (Parma, Parma Heights, Brooklyn, Brooklyn Heights, Broadview Heights, North Royalton, Seven Hills, and Linndale.)

This members list area provides contact information for each member and the areas of practice in which each member is willing to accept cases.*

Current President Michael D. Schindler,. Past Presidents click here

A Message from Michael D. Schindler,

Welcome to the Parma Bar Association’s website. It is an honor and a privilege to have been elected President of the bar for the 2016-2018 biennium. It has been, and continues to be, a pleasure to work with such dedicated attorneys involved with more>>>

2016 Board of Directors

Michael D. Schindler, President
Anthony J. Amato, Vice President
Paul T. Kirner, Treasurer
David R. Boldt, Secretary
Thomas J. Kelly, Executive Committee
John P. Thomas, Executive Committee
Mark Gusley
James Kocka
Mary Ann Thomas
Jacqueline K. Roberts

Members

Adamczyk, Beverly A. Amato, Anthony J.
Annotico, Ronald A. Anselmo, Christopher A.
Anthony, David S. Baker, P. Andrew
Balbier, Ronald C. Bazarko, Volodymyr O.
Behrens, James E. Behrens, James E.
Bianchi, Robert C. Boldt, David R.
Boulas, James E. Boutton, Amanda M.
Boyko, Judge Christopher A. Boyko, Timothy A.
Brewer, Blake O. Brocklehurst, Terry M.
Brown, David S. Bundy, Roger M.
Calarco, Carolyn G. Chizmar, Gregory A.
Corrigan, Christopher M. DeGeeter, Timothy J.
Dell Aquila, Richard P. DePiero, Dean
DeSimone, Kimberly Dobeck, Timothy G.
Dyrda, Viktoriya Feola, Dennis L.
Fink, Magistrate Edward J. Gardner, Mark
Gentile, Gregory A. Gilligan, Judge Timothy
Gingo, Nicholas J. Goldberg, Scott E.
Grandinetti, Joseph Greve, Thomas
Gusley, Mark R. Gutkoski, Brian R.
Hada, Joseph Haren, Thomas G.
Hiteman, Carl G. Homolak, Gloria Rowland
Homolak, John R. Hurley, Kenneth R.
Hurt, Marcia E. Jamison, Neal M.
Jerse, Joseph J. Kakish, Jeffrey C.
Kelly, Thomas A. Kelly, Thomas J.
Kirner, Paul T. Kirner, Peter S.
Klonowski, Daniel J. Kocka, James E.
Kollin, Clement Koscianski, James P.
Koscianski, John P. Kovacs, Julius E.
Kwarciany, Dale L. Lambros, David A.
Leary, Patrick S. LEVTONYUK, VADIM I.
Loyke, Ashley E. Lukcso, Andrew J.
Mack, David E. Markovich, Anna A.
Mason, William D. Mayer, John E.
McGhee, Shorain L. Melling, Blair N.
Meyer, Andrew A. Milligan, Patrick J.
Moore , Eric J. Mottl, Ronald M.
Murphy, William L. Naticchia, A. Dale
Negrelli, William E. Oakar, Ann
Oakar, James L. Ocampo, Benjamin T.
O'Donnell, Judge Deanna O'Donnell, Thomas P.
Ott, Arthur E. Pasku, Hannah R.
Pelagalli, Rodger A. Phillips, Nicholas E.
Pokorny, Michael D. Purge, Sherry M.
Quinn, Patrick D. Ramsey, Lloyd J.
Ratajczak, Michael P. Rini, Denise
Roberts, Jacqueline K. Ruffa, Vincent
Sage, Victoria Salisbury, Joyce
Salisbury, Richard L. Sands, John F.
Schindler, Michael D. Schmid, Gordon E.
Schrader, Thomas C. Sidloski, Robert A.
Sindyla, John R. Sindyla, Robert J.
Sobieski, Ralph P. Spanagel, Judge George W.
Spanagel, Judge Kenneth Spellacy, John J.
Stachewicz, Gerald R. Stano, Paul J.
Stanovic, James M. Stanton, Mark A.
Stavole, C. Anthony Sysack, Russell
Telep, Michael B. Thesling, William H.
Thomarios, Elizabeth A. Thomas, John P.
Thomas, Mary Ann Toetz, David W.
Tomon, Bert R. Tuma, Robert L. Tiger
Tuma, Brian G. Tweed, II, Guy E.
Urban, John J. Varga, Jane M.
Verhas, Diana K. Vocaire-Tramposch, Louis
Vozar, Donna M. Wagner, Erika J.
Wayne, Ronald F. Weiler, Kevin P.
Weise, Robert L. West, John H.
Wick, G. Michael Zacharias, Kelly M.
Zanney, Raymond