Members and Officers of The Parma Bar Association

The attorneys of the Parma Bar Association qualified for membership by either working or living within the jurisdiction of the Parma Municipal Court. (Parma, Parma Heights, Brooklyn, Brooklyn Heights, Broadview Heights, North Royalton, Seven Hills, and Linndale.)

This members list area provides contact information for each member and the areas of practice in which each member is willing to accept cases.*

Current President Michael D. Schindler,. Past Presidents click here

A Message from Michael D. Schindler,

Welcome to the Parma Bar Association’s website. It is an honor and a privilege to have been elected President of the bar for the 2018-2020 biennium. It has been, and continues to be, a pleasure to work with such dedicated attorneys involved with more>>>

2018 Board of Directors

Michael D. Schindler, President
Anthony J. Amato, Vice President
Paul T. Kirner, Treasurer
David R. Boldt, Secretary
Thomas J. Kelly, Executive Committee
John P. Thomas, Executive Committee
James Kocka
Mary Ann Thomas
Jacqueline K. Roberts
Kelly M. Zacharias
Joseph Grandinetti
Patrick J. Milligan

Members

Adamczyk, Beverly A. Amato, Anthony J.
Annotico, Ronald A. Anselmo, Christopher A.
Anthony, David S. Baker, P. Andrew
Balbier, Ronald C. Bazarko, Volodymyr O.
Behrens, James E. Behrens, James E.
Bianchi, Robert C. Boldt, David R.
Boulas, James E. Boutton, Amanda M.
Boyko, Timothy A. Boyko, Judge Christopher A.
Brewer, Blake O. Brocklehurst, Terry M.
Brown, David S. Bundy, Roger M.
Calarco, Carolyn G. Chizmar, Gregory A.
Climer, James A. Corrigan, Christopher M.
Czack, Michael W. Darling, Brian J.
DeGeeter, Timothy J. Dell Aquila, Richard P.
DePiero, Dean DeSimone, Kimberly
Dobeck, Timothy G. Dyrda, Viktoriya
Feola, Dennis L. Fink, Magistrate Edward J.
Gardner, Mark Gentile, Gregory A.
Gilligan, Judge Timothy Gingo, Nicholas J.
Goldberg, Scott E. Grandinetti, Joseph
Greve, Thomas Gutkoski, Brian R.
Hada, Joseph Haren, Thomas G.
Hastings, Jeff Heffernan, John M.
Hiteman, Carl G. Homolak, John R.
Homolak, Gloria Rowland Hurley, Kenneth R.
Hurt, Marcia E. Jamison, Neal M.
Jerse, Joseph J. Kakish, Jeffrey C.
Kelly, Thomas J. Kelly, Thomas A.
Kirner, Peter S. Kirner, Paul T.
Klonowski, Daniel J. Kocka, James E.
Kollin, Clement Koscianski, John P.
Koscianski, James P. Kovacs, Julius E.
Kwarciany, Dale L. Lambros, David A.
Leary, Patrick S. LEVTONYUK, VADIM I.
Loyke, Ashley E. Lukcso, Andrew J.
Mack, David E. Markovich, Anna A.
Mason, William D. Mayer, John E.
McGhee, Shorain L. Melling, Blair N.
Meyer, Andrew A. Milligan, Patrick J.
Moore , Eric J. Mottl, Ronald M.
Murphy, William L. Naticchia, A. Dale
Negrelli, William E. Oakar, Ann
Oakar, James L. Ocampo, Benjamin T.
O'Donnell, Thomas P. O'Donnell, Judge Deanna
Ott, Arthur E. Pelagalli, Rodger A.
Philipp, Jonathan W. Phillips, Nicholas E.
Pokorny, Michael D. Purge, Sherry M.
Quinn, Patrick D. Ramos, Fred P.
Ramsey, Lloyd J. Ratajczak, Michael P.
Rini, Denise Roberts, Jacqueline K.
Ruffa, Vincent Sage, Victoria
Salisbury, Richard L. Salisbury, Joyce
Sands, John F. Schindler, Michael D.
Schmid, Gordon E. Schrader, Thomas C.
Sidloski, Robert A. Simon, George T.
Sindyla, John R. Sindyla, Robert J.
Smith, Brian J. Sobieski, Ralph P.
Spanagel, Judge George W. Spanagel, Judge Kenneth
Spellacy, John J. Stachewicz, Gerald R.
Stano, Paul J. Stanovic, James M.
Stanton, Mark A. Stavole, C. Anthony
Sysack, Russell Telep, Michael B.
Thesling, William H. Thomarios, Elizabeth A.
Thomas, John P. Thomas, Mary Ann
Toetz, David W. Tomon, Bert R.
Tuma, Robert L. Tiger Tuma, Brian G.
Tweed, II, Guy E. Urban, John J.
Varga, Jane M. Verhas, Diana K.
Vocaire-Tramposch, Louis Vozar, Donna M.
Wagner, Erika J. Wayne, Ronald F.
Weiler, Kevin P. Weise, Robert L.
West, John H. Wick, G. Michael
Wiltshire, Hannah R. Zacharias, Kelly M.
Zanney, Raymond